• मैंने रिश्वत दी
  • 4 years ago
  • 1619 दर्शनों की संख्या

Did Not have Rs. 1000 to pay old Fine

Reported on December 7, 2020 from Bangalore , Karnataka  ι Report #226154

My staff was driving the Vehicle & was stopped at Silk Board Bangalore All Documents were Clear But One Old case of August 2020 as Pending which we do not know.
The Inspector took the Keys of the Vehicle & told him to Pay & take the Key. He was Not having so much of cash so contacted me I tried Payment Online but Site was not working
Later The Inspector Took Rs.100 as Bribe & Gave the Key & told to clear Tommorow

What's your reaction?