• Bribe Fighter
  • 5 years ago
  • 2512 views

I am a student who follows e regular route to my classes daily evening.…

Reported on March 30, 2014 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #40275

I am a student who follows e regular route to my classes daily evening. Yesterday i was stopped by a few policemen near jhakkarkatti bus stand and was...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 7 years ago
  • 2694 views

Bribe for Railway Pass

Reported on November 30, 2012 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #31120

sir, i ********** ********** s/o ********** ********** ********** village & post- ********** kalwari ramabai nagar. i am handicap. i give a for...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 7 years ago
  • 2693 views

I paid the fine, not the bribe

Reported on August 27, 2012 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #31244

In March, I was traveling from Mumbai to Kanpur on a general ticket in the sleeper compartment. Agreeably, it is wrong but there was absolutely no pla...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 8 years ago
  • 2343 views

No water supply for a month

Reported on October 20, 2011 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #31476

I live in Kanpur near Ghantaghar area and we did not have any water supply for a whole month and we kept going to the water department in the area to ...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 8 years ago
  • 1736 views

Bribe demanded during FIR application

Reported on August 18, 2011 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #31673

It was a story of year 2005, when some body has stolen my new mobile in auto riksha. The cost of Mobile was 5000.00 Rs. This money was high enough for...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 9 years ago
  • 1795 views

Bribe demanded by Police and LIU for new Passport verification

Reported on April 3, 2011 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #32211

Rs. 1000 each was demanded by police and LIU officer for giving correct verification report for passport. I refused them to pay bribe. Police officer ...Read more

  • Bribe Fighter
  • 9 years ago
  • 1697 views

Traffic Police tried cancelling license

Reported on March 17, 2011 from Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #32352

I was driving near Lucknow Railway station. Without any violation was asked to stop at a side and asked for Driving License.They immediately started w...Read more